Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

Sydney Svatos

Hang on for a minute...we're trying to find some more stories you might like.


Email This Story






On Saturday the Burke/Gregory Storm traveled to Miller for the annual Miller/Highmore/Harrold Wrestling Invitational. Philip Area took home first place with 179.0 points, Redfield received second place with 178.0 points, Howard ended up with third place with 176.5 points, and Burke/Gregory placed fourth with 161.0 points. Jackson Eklund received first place and Finn Hanson and Jeremiah Beck received second place.

The boys will wrestle again on Saturday in West Holt starting at 9:30 a.m.

Wrestler Weight Record Place
Owen Hansen 106 16-10 4th
Won Lane Myers Fall 0:00
Lost Gage Martinmaas Fall 1:52
Won Gunner Brueggeman MD 15-3
Won Parker Geditz Dec 7-0
Won Jagger Tyler Dec 8-2
Lost Gage Martinmaas Fall 2:19
Mason Hood 113 10-11 4th
Won Tanner Frickson TF 16-0
Lost Lance Soukup Fall 0:53
Won Riley Genzlinger Fall 0:41
Won Dragr Monson Dec 8-4
Lost Keegan Haider SV 1-8-6
Jordan Vosika 126 11-8 3rd
Won Bye
Won Kaleb Buseman Dec 9-2
Lost Bradyn Robbins Fall 2:47
Won Carter Calmus Dec 4-2
Won Dylan Hagberg Fall 4:59
Jackson Eklund 132 15-1 1st
Won Bye
Won Paul Winker Fall 1:04
Won Daniel Cremer Fall 0:37
Won Gage Burke TF 16-1
Frank Even 138 11-8 5th
Lost Grant Plucker Dec 10-5
Won Grayson Devries Fall 3:50
Won Mason Fey Dec 2-0
Won Preston Nedved Dec 3-0
Lost Hunter Pranger MD 10-0
Won Chris Landmark Fall 3:47
Finn Hanson 145 16-6 2nd
Won Lane Krueger Fall 0:23
Won Travis Leber Dec 5-3
Won Colby Fitch Dec 11-4
Lost Landon Sivertsen Dec 12-7
Tucker Even 152 9-13 8th
Won Gianni Clemente Fall 5:25
Lost Trevor Frost Fall 1:02
Won Kash Weischedel MD 10-0
Lost Zavier Centeno Dec 9-8
Lost Tegun Spring Fall 4:50
Tyler Murray 160 16-7 6th
Won Thomas Cranford Fall 0:39
Won Landon Werdel Dec 7-4
Lost Cody Donnelly Fall 0:50
Lost Thomas Baker MD 13-1
Lost Tanner Even MD 12-4
Jeremiah Beck 182 14-2 2nd
Won Bye
Won Clayton Smith Fall 1:39
Won Zam Centeno MD 17-3
Lost Aidyn Feldhaus Dec 11-5
Dominic Hanson 195 1-12 8th
Won Bye
Lost Cooper Baloun Fall 0:53
Won Bye
Lost Adriann Knutson Fall 1:43
Lost Victor Dennis Fall 0:43
Ridge Oliver 285 8-6 4th
Won Bye
Won Riley Schmidt Fall 2:57
Lost Bradyn Anderson Fall 3:46
Won Bob Beck Fall 0:24
Lost Alex Cruz Fall 2:23
Print Friendly, PDF & Email

Navigate Right
Navigate Left
  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Gorillas make a great comeback

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Spikers crushed Cowgirls but lose to South Central

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Gorillas Fall to Number One Ranked Team Wolsey-Wessington

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Cross country prepares for regions

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Spikers Suffer Two Loses in One Week

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Spikers take on the Cubs

  • Athletics

    Spikers win 2-4 at Bon Homme Tournament

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Spikers Dominate against Corsica-Stickney

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Cross Country Boys Gain New Personal Records

  • Storm Brings Home Fourth Place

    Athletics

    Gorillas Lose their First Game Since 2015 by One Point

Storm Brings Home Fourth Place